Our Lady Queen Of Heaven Catholic Primary School

Staff

Headteacher

Jeremy Tuke (Safeguarding, Assessment, Standards)

 

Deputy Headteacher

Domani Darvill (Safeguarding Lead, Curriculum, PE)

 

Teachers

 

Nursery             Josephine Rousseau

Reception           Anne Griffin (RE, PHSEC and RSE)

Year One            Cecilia Reed (Maths)

Year Two            Cristina Vasconcelos

Year Three          Gabrielle Lima (Computing, Art)

Year Four            Emma Britton (Humanities)

Year Five             Sonia Meredith (Science)

Year Six              Mei-Sim Lim

French                Emmanuel Kobe

Music                 Jamie Steenbergen

SENCO                Fionnuala Donnelly (SEND, EAL. Mental Wellbeing)

Support Teacher     Sarah Evlambiou (Literacy, ECT Mentor)

Support Teacher     Megan Wibberley (DT, ECT Mentor)

Support Staff                                      

School Business Manager                                Basia MacLeod

Premises Officer                                          Edi Cabral

Senior Admin Officer                                     Paula Taylor

Admin Officer                                             Fiona Carey

SENCO Admin Assistant                                  Melanie O'Keeffe

Nursery Nurse (Nursery)                                  Salma Karmali

Nursery Nurse (Reception)                               Mary Ruby

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Denise Mulry

Teaching Assistant  and Midday Supervisor            Martina DiGuida

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Monika Basicka

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Donna Beasley

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Katharine Cummings

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Mee-Ling Williams

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Gemma Jorgensen

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Barbara O'Connell

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Sona Frackowiak

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor             Aneta Cebula

Teaching Assistant                                        Bernadette Brydges

After School Club Supervisor                            Eklida Bega

After School Club Supervisor                            Ayesha Azaz